Latest Djibouti Tenders

Rfp- National Cabinet for Technical Support and Supervision of Works

DJT Ref No.:  148359957

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Local Electronic Money Transfer Service

DJT Ref No.:  148359946

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Work to Carry out Thirteen (13) Boreholes in Rural Areas

DJT Ref No.:  148277978

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Analytical Study and Development of the Plastic Waste Collection Chain in Djibouti_

DJT Ref No.:  147834865

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Needs Assessment for Sustainable Aquaculture Development in Djibouti

DJT Ref No.:  147827035

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Wrdji001/2026 Study, Acquisition, and Installation of a Solar Power System for the who Djibouti

DJT Ref No.:  147713320

Deadline:  03 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Rfq- Purchase, Delivery and Installation of Furniture in Djibouti and the Regions

DJT Ref No.:  147618037

Deadline:  01 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
DjiboutiTenders Features
DjiboutiTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Djibouti. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About DjiboutiTenders

About DjiboutiTenders

DjiboutiTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The DjiboutiTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Djibouti. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Djibouti.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The DjiboutiTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Djibouti in your email inbox.